Tag: visado de estancia

What happens if I stay more than 90 days as a tourist in Spain?

turista en España

In principle, the stay as a tourist in Spain, either with or without a visa, can not exceed 90 days per semester, counted from the date of the first entry. Those 90 days can be uninterrupted or added in several

Posted in Viajar a España Tagged with: , ,
Top